Timetable

Save the date

Friday, 26. July 2019
16:00 – 22:00 Giving out Race Documents, belated Registration (also 24h-Race) at Participant-Center (Pit 19-21)
16:00 – 22:00 Entrance to the Paddock for 24h-Participants
16:00 – 21:00 Expo
19:30 Bitburger “Start-Up”: Pasta-Party and free beer
19:30 Grand Opening of the event (Stage)
19:35 Trial show
20:00 Profile Design 22km-time-trial: Start
21:45 Profile Design 22km-time-trial: Award Ceremony
22:00 Closing Participant-Center / End of Pasta-Party

Saturday, 27. July 2019
07:00 – 08:00 Entrance to the Paddock for 24h-Participants
07:00 Giving out Race documents, belated registration at Participant-Center (Pit 19-21)
08:50 Meeting point “Kids race”: Mercedes Arena (Dextro Town)
09:00 Expo opening
09:00 – 12:00 Touring rides (touristic/eBike): start (individual) up to 11:30 + E-Bike Nordschleife
09:00 – 09:45 Dextro Energy Kids Race: Technical training
09:45 MTB-Marathon (all distances): Start
10:00 – 10:45 24h-Rad+MTB: Team Leader-Meeting (Stage)
10:00 Dextro Energy Kids Race: Start Race 1 and 2
10:45 Trial-Show (Stage)
11:00 Dextro Energy Kids Race: Award ceremony (stage)
11:15 E-Bike Market: ELEKTROBIKE volunteers give great advice (stage)
11:45 25km, 75km, 150km, 24h-Races: Start formation
12:00 Touring rides touristic/eBike: End
12:30 150km Public-Race: Start
12:34 75km Public-Race: Start
12:36 25km Public-Race: Start
12:42 24h-Bike-Race: Start
12:45 24h-MTB-Race: Start
13:00 MTB-Marathon 25km: Award ceremony (Stage)
13:15 MTB-Marathon 50km: Award ceremony (Stage)
13:20 MTB-Marathon 25km: Award ceremony (age groups; Stage)
13:30 Trial-Show (Stage)
14:00 – 14:30 25km Public-Race: Award ceremony (incl. age groups; Stage)
14:30 MTB-Marathon 50km: Award ceremony (age groups; Stage)
14:30 MTB-Marathon 75km: Award ceremony (Stage)
15:30 MTB-Marathon 75km: Award ceremony (age groups; Stage)
15:45 – 16:15 75km Public-Race: Award ceremony (Stage)
16:15 Configurate the bike right: bike fitting with Holger Roethig (Stage)
16:45 – 20:00 Live music with Tuesday’s Gone
17:15 Trial show (stage)
18:00 Fixing carbon: specialist Stefan Frank in conversation (Stage)
18:15 – 18:30 150km Public-Race: Award ceremony (Stage)
18:30 German Cycling Cup: Handover Leader’s Jersey (Stage)
18:35 75km Public-Race: Award ceremony (age groups; Stage)
19:00 150km Public-Race: Award ceremony (teams; Stage)
19:15 Trial-Akrobatic show
20:00 150km Public-Race: Award ceremony (age groups; Stage)
20:00 Closing Expo & End stage program
21:00 Closing Participant-Center

Sunday, 28. July 2019
07:00 – 11:15 Giving out race documents, belated registration at Participant-Center (Pits 19-21)
07:00 – 13:00 Nordschleifen-Touring Rides (sportive): Start (individual) up to 11:30
08:00 Expo opening
09:30 Trial-Show (Stage)
11:00 Nordschleifen-Touring Rides (sportive): Start of last lap (Finish: 13:30)
12:15 Bundesliga-Race: Registration Teams (Stage)
12:15 – 13:30 24h-Bike-Race, 24h-MTB-Race: Finish
13:00 Bundesliga-Race: Start
14:30 Closing Expo
14:30 24h-Bike-Race, 24h-MTB-Race: Award ceremony (incl. age groups) + Raffle Focus eBike
15:45 Bundesliga-Race: Finish
16:15 Bundesliga-Race: Award ceremony (Stage)
17:00 Closing Participant-Center